Contact your mortgage advisor

Richard Jennings

Mobile: 07538 232 802

Office: 01461 500 440

Email:

info@richardjenningsmortgageservices.co.uk

Send a message

Thank you, I will be in touch shortly

  • Facebook

Privacy Notice

Richard Jennings will be what is known as the ‘controller’ of the personal data you provide to us.
We only collect basic personal data about you which does not include any special types of
information or location-based information.

Why do you need my data and what will it be used for?
We need to know your basic personal data so we can make contact with you and respond to
your message, request or query. All the personal data we process is processed by our staff in
the UK.

Who is my data shared with?
Your data will only be shared with third parties if this is necessary to respond to your
request. If this is the case, we will seek your permission before passing on your details.

How long do you keep my data for?
We may store your data for up to six years past the end of any business relationship, after
which time it will be securely destroyed. If you would no longer like us to process your data
at any time, you have the right to object to processing of your data. To do this, please
contact info@richardjenningsmortgageservices.co.uk

What are my rights?
You have the right to object to the processing of your data. You also have the right to
request access to your data at any time. You have the right to rectification and/or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing. If you wish to raise a concern related to how we
have handled your personal data, you can contact us to have the matter investigated at
compliance@sdlgroup.co.uk. If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are
processing your personal data not in accordance with the law, you can complain to the
information commissioner’s office: https://ico.org.uk